South Valley Middle School  Logo
Daily Announcements Vision, Mission, and Beliefs Administrators
SVMS Staff
Important Information 2016 Back to School Information Nurse/Health Information Advanced ED Family Resources New student/6th Grade Information
Liberty LEADS Staff Member of the Month
South Valley Middle School PTSA
8th Grade Sports Fine Arts Fall Play Intramurals National Junior Honor Society Student Council Yearbook Clubs
South Valley Middle School Library Research Resources Award Books Award Book Quizzes Battle of the Books Book Clubs Websites/Classroom Assignments Great Teen Reads Quizzes/Surveys Teacher Resources Livebinders
SVMS Counseling Enrollment

SVMS Staff

Administrators

Jill Mullen Principal x 7180
Whitney Weakley Assistant Principal x 7180

Counseling Staff

Josh Ehrhard Counselor (M-Z)
Jennifer Hall Counselor (A-L)
Gail Bradford Psychologist
Tom Krebs Social Worker
Celsey Harrell Social Worker

Nurse

Support Staff

Kelvin Parker ILC Monitor
Robert Bratcher SRO
Carrie Gabriel Instructional Learning Coach 

Special Services

Debbie Belcher 7th and 8th ELA Teacher
Michelle Butler 6th and 7th ELA Teacher
Travis Ferguson Teacher
Wes Willett Teacher
Sara Graham Speech Pathologist
Stacy Davis Paraprofessional 
Linda Gall Paraprofessional
April Mundhenke Paraprofessional
Betty Santiago Paraprofessional
Donna Howland Paraprofessional
Beth Fuller  Process Coordinator
Jason Maeder Adaptive PE

 

TLC

Breanne Salzman Teacher
Tom Krebs Social Worker

Essential Skills Classroom

Cheryl Burton Teacher
Linda Gall Paraprofessional

Custodians

Tom Carr Head Custodian
Cindy Pipes  

Food Service

Food Service Information and School Lunch Menu

 

Chellana Sowers Food Service Manager
Amy Edwards-Redman  
Cindy Henry  
Beate Landahl  
Iris Stone  
Jennifer Wai  

Secretarial Staff

Kathy Harmon Administrative Secretary
Carrie Jacobs Registrar, Counseling Office
Lisa Kroge Attendance Secretary

Library Media Center

Robin Lewis Library Media Specialist
Annette Saitta LMC Paraprofessional

English Language Arts

Katy Lindsey 6th Grade and 6th Grade Advanced
Amy Nadeau 6th Grade and 7th Grade Advanced
Staci Reichard 7th Grade
Devin Springer 7th Grade
Lisa Lindsey 7th Grade and 8th Grade
Jennifer Flavin 8th Grade and 8th Grade Advanced
Kathy Laffoon 6th and 7th Grade PEAK
Sara Forsman 8th Grade PEAK
Ashley Brown Learning Strategies

Social Studies

Sara Forsman 6th Grade 
Diana Block 6th Grade
Joseph Lutes 7th Grade 
Aaron Kleinmeyer 7th Grade
Jordin Sullivant 7th Grade and 8th Grade
Marie Goeglein 8th Grade

Math

Traci Keeler 6th Grade/6th Grade Advanced/Learning Strategies
Shelly Gall 6th Grade/6th Grade Advanced/Learning Strategies
Lisa Frizzell 7th Grade/7th Grade Advanced
Lance Goulding 7th Grade & 8th Grade
Matthew Gall 8th Grade & Algebra
Debi Stewart PEAK
Scott Rainey Learning Strategies

Science

Brittany Paddock 6th Grade  
Jason Boldt 6th Grade  
Laurel (Shoger) Concepcion 6th Grade/7th Grade  
Stephanie May 7th Grade  
Jenny Whitt 7th Grade  
Staci Lester 8th Grade & 8th Advanced  
Debi Stewart 6th and 7th PEAK  

Encore

Molly Atherton FACS
Maggie Beck Girls PE/Health
Jason Bolt Broadcasting
Joe Boman GTT
Jessica Brenton French (at DMS)
Lori de Orozco Spanish
Ben Fiedler Boys PE/Health
Eric Forsman Industrial Technology/GTT
John French PE/ Health
Darla Fuller Speech/Drama
Kelsee Gardner Band
Pat Hansen Boys PE/Health
Mallary Henry FACS
Aaron Kleinmeyer Industrial Technology
Kathy Larson Spanish (at DMS)
Amy Rhode Art
Danaya Roller Vocal Music
Parker Stanley Orchestra
Amy Thornburg 7th and 8th Computers
Stefany Van Scoyk German
Erika Yigdall Girls PE/Health